JOHANNESBURG SCHEDULE
Cinema Nouveau screened by Nedbank, Rosebank
6 - 16 March, 2003
Thursday 6 - Opening Night
Guest speaker the Very Reverend Rowan Smith, Dean of St. George's Cathedral, Cape Town. 7.30pm for 8pm. All screenings begin at 8.30pm. There is a choice of four titles listed below. No refreshments will be served at the cinemas. Come party with us at Therapy where Absolut cocktails will be served.
L.I.E   |   Girl King   |   Property Of The State   |   Adventures Of Felix
Friday 7
CINE 1 CINE 3 CINE 6

6pm

Sordid Lives

5.45pm

Juchitcan

6pm

Tasty Bits

8.15pm

Benzina

7.30pm

My Son The Bride

7.45pm

Undetectable

10.15pm

Circuit

9.30pm

Sex Politics & Cocktails

9pm

The O Boys

 

 

11pm

Webcam Boys

10.30pm

The Man That I Love

Saturday 8
CINE 1 CINE 3 CINE 6

6pm

All The Queen's Men   

6pm

Leaving Metropolis                   

5.30pm

Bombay Eunuch             

8.15pm

All About My Father   

8pm

SA Shorts                                 

7.00pm

Estonia                               

10pm

L.I.E                     

10.15pm

Whether You Like It Or Not      

8.30pm

Lifetime Guarantee

 

 

 

 

10.30pm

The Delta                       

Sunday 9
CINE 1 CINE 3 CINE 6

4pm

Sordid Lives          

4pm

Divas:  Love Me Forever               

4.15pm

Undetectable                     

6.15pm

All About My Father   

6pm

Tasty Bits                                

5.45pm

Family Fundamentals            

8.15pm

Treading Water       

8pm

This I Wish and Nothing More

7.45pm

Luster                                 

Monday 10
CINE 1 CINE 3 CINE 6

6pm

All The Queen's Men     

6.15pm

Georgie Girl                               

6pm

The Gift                                

8.15pm

Benzina             

8pm

Sex Politics & Cocktails

7.45pm

Property Of The State         

10.15pm

Circuit               

10.15pm

The O Boys                     

10pm

The Delta                          

Tuesday 11
CINE 1 CINE 3 CINE 6

6pm

All About My Father    

6pm

Leaving Metropolis                

6.15pm

Estonia                          

7.45pm

Adventures Of Felix  

8pm

Proteus                            

8pm

Girl King                             

10pm

Sordid Lives             

10.30pm

Webcam Boys                     

10pm

Whether You Like It Or Not     

Wednesday 12
CINE 1 CINE 3 CINE 6

6pm

Treading Water        

6pm

SA Shorts                           

615pm

Family Fundamentals          

8pm

Benzina               

8.30pm

My Son The Bride                 

8pm

The Gift                              

10pm

All The Queen's Men     

10.30pm

The O Boys                      

10.15pm

The Man That I Love                  

Thursday 13
CINE 1 CINE 3 CINE 6

6pm

The Fluffer             

6.15pm

Georgie Girl                        

6pm

Bombay Eunuch           

8pm

Circuit                

8pm

The Delta                              

7.45pm

Tasty Bits                     

10.30pm

Thelma                

10pm

Divas: Love Me Forever            

10.15pm

Luster                             

Friday 14
CINE 1 CINE 3 CINE 6

6pm

Lawless Heart         

6.15pm

Lifetime Guarantee             

6pm

Juchitan                           

8.15pm

Adventures Of Felix   

8.15pm

Girl King                                 

7.45pm

The Gift                

10.15pm

The Fluffer               

10pm

Webcam Boys                       

10pm

This I Wish and Nothing More

Saturday 15
CINE 1 CINE 3 CINE 6

 

 

12 midday

Tipping The Velvet               

12.30pm

Metrosexuality             

 

 

4pm

Georgie Girl                     

4pm

Bombay Eunuch         

6pm

Thelma                   

5.45pm

Sex, Politics  & Cocktails

6pm

My Son The Bride               

8pm

Treading Water        

7.15pm

Estonia                                    

8pm

Leaving Metropolis       

10pm

L.I.E.                    

8.45pm

The Man That I Love                

10pm

Luster                          

 

 

10.30pm

The O Boys                            

 

 

Sunday 16
CINE 1 CINE 3 CINE 6

 

 

12.30pm

Metrosexuality                     

12 midday

Tipping The Velvet          

4.15pm

Lawless Heart        

4pm

Property Of The State            

4pm

Family Fundamentals           

6.30pm

Thelma                  

5.30pm

Lifetime Guarantee

6pm

This I Wish and Nothing More

8.30pm

The Fluffer                

7.30pm

Divas: Love Me Forever              

8.15pm

Whether You Like It Or Not  

 

 

9.15pm

Webcam Boys                           

 

 

 


Site built by yblu.com and maintained by www.q.co.za
© All copyright: Out In Africa, 2003