CAPE TOWN SCHEDULE
Cinema Nouveau screened by Nedbank, V&A Waterfront
13 - 23 March, 2003
Thursday 13 - Opening Night
Guest speaker the Honourable Deputy Minister of Defence, Nosizwe Mdladla-Routledge. 7.30pm for 8pm. All screenings begin at 8.30pm. There is a choice of four titles listed below. No refreshments will be served at the cinemas. Come party with us at Café Bardelli / Cohibar where Absolut cocktails will be served.
L.I.E   |   Girl King   |   Property Of The State   |   Sordid Lives
Friday 14
CINE 1 CINE 4 CINE 6
6pm All The Queen's Men  6pm Undetectable 6pm Juchitcan
8.15pm Benzina 7.15pm Estonia 7.30pm My Son The Bride
10pm Circuit 8.45pm The O Boys 9.30pm Sex Politics & Cocktails
    10.15pm The Man That I Love 11pm Webcam Boys
Saturday 15
CINE 1 CINE 4 CINE 6
6pm All About My Father 5.30pm Georgie Girl     5pm Bombay Eunuch
8pm Sordid Lives  7pm Proteus 6.30pm Tasty Bits 
10.15pm L.I.E 9.30pm Whether You Like It Or Not 8.30pm Lifetime Guarantee
        10.30pm Leaving Metropolis
Sunday 16
CINE 1 CINE 4 CINE 6
4pm Adventures Of Felix   4pm Family Fundamentals 4.15pm Divas:  Love Me Forever  
6pm Treading Water    5.45pm The Man That I Love 6pm SA Shorts 
8pm Benzina 7.45pm Luster 8.30pm The Delta
Monday 17
CINE 1 CINE 4 CINE 6
6pm All About My Father 6pm Estonia   6.15pm Bombay Eunuch
7.45pm Adventures Of Felix  7.30pm The Gift   8pm Tasty Bits 
10pm Circuit  9.30pm This I Wish and Nothing More 10.15pm Webcam Boys
Tuesday 18
CINE 1 CINE 4 CINE 6
6pm Thelma  6pm My Son The Bride  6pm Property Of The State   
8pm Lawless Heart   8pm Lifetime Guarantee 7.30pm Undetectable    
10.15pm The Fluffer 10pm Whether You Like It Or Not   9pm Sex Politics & Cocktails
        10.30pm The O Boys  
Wednesday 19
CINE 1 CINE 4 CINE 6
6pm Treading Water   6.15pm Leaving Metropolis 6pm Luster  
8pm All The Queen's Men 8.15pm The Gift   8pm Girl King
10.15pm L.I.E 10.30pm Webcam Boys  10pm The Delta  
Thursday 20
CINE 1 CINE 4 CINE 6
6pm Sordid Lives 6pm Tasty Bits  6.15pm Georgie Girl  
8.15pm The Fluffer 8pm SA Shorts      8pm Family Fundamentals 
10.15pm Thelma  10.30pm The O Boys      9.45pm This I Wish and Nothing More
Friday 21
CINE 1 CINE 4 CINE 6
6pm Lawless Heart  6pm Lifetime Guarantee  6.15pm My Son The Bride 
8.15pm Benzina    8pm Whether You Like It Or Not  8.30pm Divas: Love Me Forever
10.15pm Circuit  10pm The Gift      10.30pm Webcam Boys  
Saturday 22
CINE 1 CINE 4 CINE 6
    12.30pm Metrosexuality    12 midday Tipping The Velvet 
    4pm Juchitcan 3.45pm Georgie Girl
6pm All About My Father 5.30pm Sex, Politics  & Cocktails 5.15pm Estonia 
8pm Adventures Of Felix 7.30pm Property Of The State   7pm Girl King 
10pm The Fluffer  10pm The Delta       9pm Bombay Eunuch  
        10.30pm The O Boys 
Sunday 23
CINE 1 CINE 4 CINE 6
    12midday Tipping The Velvet  12.30pm Metrosexuality 
4pm Thelma  4.15pm Family Fundamentals  4pm Divas: Love Me Forever  
6pm Treading Water     6.15pm Leaving Metropolis  5.45pm This I Wish and Nothing More
8pm All The Queen's Men  8.30pm Luster  8.15pm The Man That I Love 

 


Site built by yblu.com and maintained by www.q.co.za
© All copyright: Out In Africa, 2003